Entries R Specialty
Columbus Collie Club
COLUMBUS COLLIE CLUB OFFICERS

President……………………..…….. Rita Pandolfo
Vice President………..……………..Judy Walburn
Treasurer…………………….….…. Tammie Jacobs                 
Corresponding Secretary…..…….. Darlene Gaughan
Recording Secretary………...……. Barbara Brown 
          1205 Sanctuary Place, Gahanna, OH 
Director……………………...………. Cathy Brown
Director……………………………… Tim Bauder                            


EVENT COMMITTEE
Show Chairman………….………… Janet Feliberty
COMMITTEES
Chief Ring Steward……..……….... David Galloway
Advertising & Catalog ....................Judy Walburn               
Hospitality………………..…,……… Joan Kefeli
Food……………………..…………… Bernie Noland
Trophies………................................ Judy Walburn
Emergency Response Officer…....… Sat-Michelle McEwen 
                                                      Sun-Alicia Gaughan
Grounds……..……………………… Phil McNamara
Raffle .……………………………… Alicia Gaughan
Ring Equipment............................George Jacobs

SHOW VETERINARIAN (On Call)
Capital Veterinary Referral & Emergency Center
5230 Renner Road, Columbus, Ohio 43228  
Phone (614) 870-0480

SHOW SECRETARY - All Shows
Cindy Wegner
674 Dempsey Road
Westerville, OH 43081
(708) 606-5557
www.k9specialt.com / wegnertervs@gmail.com
On-Line Entries: www.k9specialt.com 

PHOTOGRAPHER
Mike Fine
18209 Auburn Road
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 44023

JUDGES
Saturday AM                                   Saturday PM
Conformation: Erin Blaisure               Conformation: Susan Abraham
                          445 Bush Rd                           3531 Upper Mountain Rd
                Montrose, PA  18801                        Sanborn, NY  14132


Sunday AM                                     Sunday PM
               Conformation:  Carole Stanley             Conformation:  Patricia Caldwell
                                        5335 Evans Rd                                    8616 Howe Rd
                                        Holly, MI  48842                              Wonderlake, IL  60097


ENTRY FEES
(including $3.00 AKC event service fee & $0.50 AKC recording fee)
highest priced class considered first entry

First Entry of Each Dog................................................................... $28.00
Puppy (6-9 mos & 9-12 mos) Classes...............................................$20.00
Non Regular Classes...................................................................... $15.00
Junior Showmanship Only................................................................$10.00
Junior Showmanship as Additional Class.........................................$5.00

       Junior Showmanship will be offered the first show of each day only.

CLASSES
Regular Classes
(same classes offered for bitches)

Puppy Dogs, 6 mos. & under 9 mos. (Rough only)
Puppy Dogs, 9 mos. & under 12 mos. (Rough only)
Puppy Dogs, 6 mos. & under 12 mos. (Smooth only)
Dogs, 12 mos. & under 18 mos.
Bred By Exhibitor Dogs
American Bred Dogs
Open Blue Merle Dogs (Rough only)
Open Sable & White Dogs (Rough only)
Open Tri Color Dogs (Rough only)
Open White Dogs (Rough only)
Open Dogs (Smooth only)

BEST OF BREED

Veterans - 7 Years & under 10 Years
Veterans - 10 Years & Older


JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Novice Junior               Novice Senior
Open Junior               Open Senior
Master Junior Handler



Trophies


​ Columbus Collie Club Trophies
Saturday & Sunday (both shows each day)


Best of Breed - Embroidered Towel
Best Opposite Sex to Best Of Breed - Embroidered Towel
Best of Variety Rough & Smooth - Collie Cup and Starbucks Gift Card
Best Opposite Sex to Best of Variety - Collie Cup and Starbucks Gift Card
Best of Winners Rough & Smooth - Collie Cup and Starbucks Gift Card
Winners Dog Rough & Smooth - Cooler
Winners Bitch Rough & Smooth - Cooler