Entries R Specialty
Columbus Collie Club
COLUMBUS COLLIE CLUB OFFICERS

President……………………..…….. Rita Pandolfo
Vice President………..……………..Judy Walburn
Treasurer…………………….….…. Tammie Jacobs                 
Corresponding Secretary…..…….. Darlene Gaughan
Recording Secretary………...……. Beverly Bain
          12200 State Rte 56E, Circleville, OH 43113 
Director……………………...………. Cathy Brown
Director……………………………… Tim Bauder                            


EVENT COMMITTEE
Show Chairman………….………… Janet Feliberty
COMMITTEES
Chief Ring Steward……..……….... David Galloway
Advertising & Catalog ....................Judy Walburn               
Hospitality………………..…,……… Joan Kefeli
Food……………………..…………… Bernie Noland
Trophies………................................ Judy Walburn
Emergency Response Officer…....… Sat-Michelle McEwen 
                                                      Sun-Alicia Gaughan
Grounds……..……………………… Phil McNamara
Raffle .……………………………… Alicia Gaughan
Ring Equipment............................George Jacobs

SHOW VETERINARIAN (On Call)
Capital Veterinary Referral & Emergency Center
5230 Renner Road, Columbus, Ohio 43228  
Phone (614) 870-0480

SHOW SECRETARY - All Shows
Cindy Wegner
674 Dempsey Road
Westerville, OH 43081
(708) 606-5557
www.k9specialt.com / wegnertervs@gmail.com
On-Line Entries: www.k9specialt.com 

PHOTOGRAPHER
Mike Fine
18209 Auburn Road
Chagrin Falls, Ohio 44023

JUDGES
Saturday AM                                   Saturday PM
Conformation: Alma Metz               Conformation: Michelle Struble
    99 1/2 N Summit Rd                              9515 NE 94th St
Greenville, PA  16125                         Bondurant, IA  50035

                   KEM Sweeps & Jr Show
  ​                       Gwen Means
                   3925 Springfield Jamestown Rd
                     Springfield, OH  45502


Sunday AM                                     Sunday PM
               Conformation:  Marianne Sullivan           Conformation:  Mr. David Hansen
                                        2835 Penny Lane                                    1525 Minkel Rd
                                        Charlottesville, VA  22903                       North Java, NY  14113


ENTRY FEES
(including $3.00 AKC event service fee & $0.50 AKC recording fee)
highest priced class considered first entry

First Entry of Each Dog................................................................... $28.00
Puppy (6-9 mos & 9-12 mos) Classes.............................................$20.00
KEM Sweepstakes.......................................................................... $20.00    
Non Regular Classes...................................................................... $15.00
Junior Showmanship Only................................................................$10.00
Junior Showmanship as Additional Class.........................................$5.00

       Junior Showmanship will be offered the first show of each day only.

CLASSES
Regular Classes
(same classes offered for bitches)

Puppy Dogs, 6 mos. & under 9 mos. (Rough only)
Puppy Dogs, 9 mos. & under 12 mos. (Rough only)
Puppy Dogs, 6 mos. & under 12 mos. (Smooth only)
Dogs, 12 mos. & under 18 mos.
Bred By Exhibitor Dogs
American Bred Dogs
Open Blue Merle Dogs (Rough only)
Open Sable & White Dogs (Rough only)
Open Tri Color Dogs (Rough only)
Open White Dogs (Rough only)
Open Dogs (Smooth only)

BEST OF BREED

Veterans - 7 Years & under 10 Years
Veterans - 10 Years & Older


JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Novice Junior               Novice Senior
Open Junior               Open Senior
Master Junior Handler



 Columbus Collie Club Trophies

SATURDAY (AM & PM) for both Rough & Smooth Collies

BOB– Chair
BOS - Chair
BOV - Trophy
BOS to BOV - Breed Bag of Gifts 
BOW - Breed Bag of Gifts
WD - Trophy
WB - Trophy



Sunday (AM & PM)

Perpetual Trophy - The Fallon Perpetual Trophy is offered by Cheryl Thompson and Judy Walburn in loving memory of Fallon, CH Rosebank Lacklaren Keep It A Secret. The Fallon Perpetual Trophy will be awarded to the owner who wins Best Of Breed three times at Sunday’s PM show, not necessarily with the same dog nor consecutive wins.  

BOB– Chair
BOB - Sunday AM Show - CCA Loving Cup
BOS - Chair
BOV - Trophy
BOS to BOV - Breed Bag of Gifts 
BOW - Breed Bag of Gifts
WD - Trophy
WB - Trophy
Best Junior Handler - Trophy